*HOLIDAY SPARKLE* #18, *WIN'TREE WEATHER* DAY 18 AND I HEAR .... SILVER BELLS!!!

>> Monday, December 17, 2007

Only ONE week left y'all!!! OMGosh!!! I am trying SO hard to remain on an even keel (snicker, snicker) while attempting to complete all of the projects I need to before leaving Christmas Eve!

My posts will probably be a bunch of jibber-jabber as my brain is going in a zillion different directions and the line is broken that I normally use to try and REEL all of my thoughts in with!!! ROFL! Yeah, like that made REAL sense too, huh??? LOL! Help, I've fallen and I can't get up!

Tonight's edition of *HOLIDAY SPARKLE*, #18, includes a couple of folded rick-rack and bows that match two background papers from #9 and #10. Also included is a SPECIAL request from Leea - SILVER BELLS! I hope they are what you were looking for Leea and that y'all enjoy them as well. The bells have a hanger so that you can easily attach a bow or a string from previous parts of *HOLIDAY SPARKLE*.

SCRAP HAPPY y'all and I'll see you tomorrow night!

Hugs,
Linda

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Copyright 2007-2013 Bon Scrapatit Designs

IT"S SCRAP HAPPY HOUR 24/7 IN SCRAPLAND!



Thank you for visiting me - Bon Scrapatit!

  © Blogger template Werd by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP