BABY KALEB AND ANOTHER SCRAPATIT FOR Y'ALL!!!

>> Wednesday, April 23, 2008

WOW!!! I guess I shall have to keep making "scrapatits" for you because I am actually getting some photos scrapped right along with y'all!!! Y'all ARE scrapping with these, AREN'T you??? He, he ...

Another short visit from me tonight as I prepare to put myself into bed early for an early morning arising! I am posting to y'all and drinking the last of my liquid (lemon water!) until I have to swig down the CHALKY milkshake (RediCat ... LOL ... would you believe as I just typed the word RediCat I looked over at my kitty, Snickers, sleeping on our bed? LOL! Yeah, I'm sure you know what I was thinking ... Ready, cat?) so that I will glow like a light bulb on the inside!!! ROFL!!! I'm sorry. I am such a visual person and my visual perception of this is rather humorous!!!

Okay, enough of my RUM DUMMY stuff (yeah, I know, I should post earlier in the day when I have some wits about me!!!) and on to the GOOD stuff! I actually deviated away from our picnic in the park on Easter and scrapped a photo of me holding my new grandson, Kaleb Jace, right after he had arrived home from the hospital!

Kaleb was two weeks old on Monday and I've not seen him in over a week! Luke and I will stop by to say "hello" to mama and baby boy after my CT scan as they are right on our way home from the hospital I will be going to.

So, without further ado, here is Scrapatit #5 from *Saturday in the Park*. Thank to those of you who added your layouts to the slideshow today!!! Y'all ROCK ... and then SOME!

Sweet dreams and I hope to see y'all tomorrow night! Have a BEAUTIFUL day!!!

XOXO,
Linda

Password if working is: Chicago (LOL!)


CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FREEBIE

It is 12:25 am PST - Link has been tested and is in
proper working order. You will NOT need a a password!
ENJOY and SCRAP HAPPY! Yes, you know I would
LOVE to see your layouts when completed!!! Thank you!

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Copyright 2007-2013 Bon Scrapatit Designs

IT"S SCRAP HAPPY HOUR 24/7 IN SCRAPLAND!



Thank you for visiting me - Bon Scrapatit!

  © Blogger template Werd by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP