SATURDAY IN THE PARK BATS 2000!!! WOWSERS!

>> Wednesday, May 28, 2008

YEP, for those of you with wheels turning wondering what in the heck I'm talking about - the first installment of *Saturday in the Park* reached 2,000 downloads today!!! WHOA! HOMERUN!!! Hit clear out of the ball"park"! That sends chills up my spine just thinking about how honored I feel to be a part of all of those scrapbooks!!! Now, promise me you won't just let those goodies sit on your hard drives!!! No crossies either! ROTFLMBO!!! How'd y'all guess it's RUM-DUMMY hour over here at Bon Scrapatit Designs??? LOL!

THANK YOU, THANK YOU for all of your WONDERFUL feedback and inspiration! I have been up to my eyeballs in projects and I've finished two (one just a bit ago) and have three to go!!! I would like to share them with you and give you a bit of information on how you might acquire them if y'all like what you see! (*fingers crossed ..... toes too*) I will post previews for you tomorrow night as it is getting VERY late over here in California!!!

I just LOVE viewing the slideshows every time I come onto my blog ... OH, correction, OUR blog!!! I mean, after all, your MASTERPIECES are adorning both the top and the bottom so I see y'all literally from TOP-to-BOTTOM!!!

Oh, I just have to tell you this real quick (is there REALLY such a thing with me?). I was finally able to get Robert's laptop (from work) online while he was at work today - YAY!!! NO! BOOOOOOO! He, he ... I called Todd, my ISP tech (such a jewel he is!) and he walked me through the obstacles that were preventing Robert from gaining access to the Internet even though the computer showed an Internet connection! So why BOO??? Because I do a lot of uploading and downloading as you can imagine and while downloading a new commercial-use item earlier this evening, it took nearly 45 minutes to complete as opposed to the usual say, five-to-seven minutes when I'm the only one online! PHEW! What a difference, eh? Can you imagine what it'll be like if he is on and I am having to upload or download multiple files???? HORRORS!!! Here's hoping he finds television more appealing MOST of the time!!! ROFL! *BIG cheshire cat grin*

Okay, close your eyes! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOO peeking until I say open them!!! ROFL! Now you know I have SERIOUSLY lost it, eh? LOL!

Here is your goody for tonight, installment #10 of *Those Were The Daisies*. I think it just might be one of my faves. Can you believe we are now up to 30 papers in this series!!! Tomorrow, I shall work on an alpha. I know that MANY of you are seasoned scrappers so I try to give you the pieces with which to be creative - meaning that I do not decorate them a lot. For those of you were are fairly new or brand new to digital scrapbooking, I shall be creating some "scrapatits" (my version of a scraplet) to make creating some quick layouts much simpler for you. I will start working on some in the next day or two.

Hope everyone is having a FABULOUS week and I shall see you manana (visualize the tilde por favor)!

Love and hugs,
Linda :)

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FREEBIE

The time is 3:10 am PST - link has been tested and is in
proper working order! Be prepared to be amazed. 4-shared
has a BRAND new look and quick as lightning (almost)
download access! Have y'all been writing to them??? LOL!

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Copyright 2007-2013 Bon Scrapatit Designs

IT"S SCRAP HAPPY HOUR 24/7 IN SCRAPLAND!



Thank you for visiting me - Bon Scrapatit!

  © Blogger template Werd by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP